• front_of_school
Gradient
Login

Special Announcements

STEM2

Click on the icon to see a flyer from Northwest State Community College for STEM2 Summer Camp.

Mobile Dentist

Click Here for English
Click Here for Spanish

Fall 2017 Mobile Dentist is
October 12 & 13.  Click Here
for a letter from Nurse Kristen
with information.

 

Hilltop Virtual Academy

Facebook
Like us on Facebook!

 

Williams County Safe Schools

 

Administrative

Last First Title Email Phone
Long Larry Superintendent 2322
Thompson Traci Treasurer 2378
Riley Steve HS/JH Principal 2141
Worline Laurie Elementary Principal 2351

Elementary Staff

Last First Title Email Phone
Charles Brittany 2nd Grade 2109
Dellinger Megan 2nd Grade 2108
Drewes Damon Elementary Phy Ed. 2126
Dunson Angie 1st Grade 2104
Geis Bill 6th Grade Social Studies & Math 2211
Gerken Rachel Kindergarten 2102
Goosman Kim 3rd Grade 2205
Hogrefe Wendy Intervention Spec. Younger Elem 2203
Hurd Dan 5th Grade Social Studies & Math 2210
Joice Pamela Young 5 2107
Leu Don 4th Grade 2206
Miller Lena K-12 Vocal Chorus 2113
Parrott Ruth 5/6 Grade Science 2213
Rhodes Vicki Title 1 2110
Richer Chris Intervention Specialist Upper Elem. 2207
Rupp Sarah 1st Grade 2103
Shaffer Barbara Kindergarten 2101
Steffes Michelle 5/6 Grade Language Arts 2212
Tanner Betty 4th Grade 2208
VanArsdalen Rhonda 3rd Grade 2204

High School / Junior High Staff

Last First Title Email Phone
Allen Marion Science/NOVA 2225
Arps Desiree Art K-12 2226
Bentancur Mary Spanish 2224
Boehnlein Sam HS Math 2219
Brown Ken JH Math 2117
Bruner Janice HS Social Studies 2222
Burkholder Sarah JH Intervention Spec. 2216
Frey Katie Agriculture Education/FFA 2133
Gerig Tony Health/HS Phy. Ed./AD 2331
Hagans Cristin HS Science 2119
Maran Samuel Director of Band 2328
Massie Nathan Intervention Specialist 2217
Metzger Amber K-12 Guidance Counselor 2111
Miller Andrew HS Math 2220
Miller Lena K-12 Vocal Chorus 2113
Nofziger Amanda JH Language Arts 2116
Phillips Helen Family & Consumer Science 2122
Rivera Janie JH Social Studies 2115
Schaper Tom English 9/10 2223
Smith Abbie JH Science 2121
Thompson Cameron Technology Ed/Athletic Trainer 2200
Yoh Jennifer HS English/Language Arts 2221
Zachrich Jaymes Phy. Ed/Soc. Std 2118

Classified Staff

Last First Title Email Phone
Allion George Custodian I  
Batt Cathie HS/JH Secretary 2329
Carpenter Sandy Bus Driver
Connolly Deb Bus Driver  
Goosman Bruce Bus Driver  
Griffin Jana Administrative Assistant 2321
Kempf Joann Assistant Treasurer 2377
Kuney Amy Cook  
Kuney Karen Elementary Sect'y/EMIS 2350
Livensparger Gwyn Bus Driver/Part-Time Cook  
Marvin Jennifer Para Professional 2201
Mercer Cherie Para Professional 2232
Myers Nancy Bus Driver/OBI  
Plum Manda Para Professional  
Reamsndyer Davis Bus Driver  
Sauder Mary Para Professional 2218
Shinhearl Ellie Food Service Manager 2144
Siegel Nathan Transportation/Mechanical Serv. Mgr 2184
Taylor Ricky Custodian I  
VanAusdale John Technology Coordinator 2233
Wheeler Al Custodian Manager 2148
Wheeler Stacy Bus Driver  
Williams Bill Custodian I 2148

Support

Last First Title Email Phone
Arnold Jeff School Resource Officer 2171
Ewers Kristin Registered School Nurse 2323
Kovar Sally Education Consultant - NWOESC 2202
Lero Phyllis Para Professional  
Lewis Beth Special Education Consultant 2180
Nadolny Sara School Psychologist - NWOESC 2202
Opdycke Sarah Preschool Teacher - NWOESC 2105
Pilmore Lori Preschool Para Prof. - NWOESC 2105
Welling Amy Licensed Social Worker - NWOESC 2330
Loading